Caravan Park Rates

Holiday Cabins and Site Rates

FEE SCHEDULE – For two people
A discount of 10% off the daily rate applies to bookings of seven days or more.
Minimum bookings apply to most weekends. We cannot guarantee occupancy of a particular cabin or site.

 LOW SEASONMID SEASONHIGH SEASON
DailyWeeklyDailyWeeklyDailyWeekly
$$$$$$
Sites – Unpowered27.00170.0031.00195.0035.00220.00
Sites – Powered30.00189.0034.00214.0038.00239.00
Cabins – Standard65.00409.0075.00472.0097.00611.00
Cabins – Ensuite87.00548.00100.00630.00130.00819.00
Cabins – Ultra Ensuite109.00686.00125.00787.00163.001026.00
Each additional adult12.0075.0014.0088.0016.00100.00
Each additional child10.0063.0012.0075.0014.0088.00

Children aged 3 years to 16 years inclusive – Children 0 to 2 years free.

Cost for one person occupancy – deduct cost of an additional adult from above fees.

Ultra cabin queen beds are provided with all linen and towels otherwise blankets, sheets, pillows, pillow slips and towels are the responsibility of the occupant.

High season. Summer school holidays plus Easter and Labour Day weekends.
Mid season. Autumn and Spring school holidays.
Low season. School terms and Winter school holidays.

  • 25% of total cost of booking, with a minimum of one nights cost, to be paid by 31st August prior to summer high season and one month in advance for all other bookings.
  • All bookings not deposited in accordance with this requirement will be re-let.
  • Balance of cost of booked accommodation to be paid in full on arrival. EFTPOS is available.
  • Ultra cabins have queen beds, all other cabins have a double bed and the remainder are single bunk beds
  • Television, cooking facilities, crockery and cutlery are provided. Ultra and En-suite cabins have a microwave
  • Check-in 2.00pm to 6.00pm. Check-out 8.00am to 10.00am. It may be possible to vary check-in and check-out times by prior arrangement.
  • The maximum occupancy is twenty eight days
  • Please note that domestic animals are not permitted in the Park

Refunds Policy

Refunds will be given if notice period is not less than one month. Cancellations less than one month to seven days will only be given when accommodation is re-let. All refunds attract a $5 processing charge.

No refunds are given if cancellation occurs within seven days of the booking.