Caravan Park Rates

Holiday Cabins and Site Rates

FEE SCHEDULE – For two people
A discount of 10% off the daily rate applies to bookings of seven days or more.
We cannot guarantee occupancy of a particular cabin or site.

 LOW SEASONMID SEASONHIGH SEASON
DailyWeeklyDailyWeeklyDailyWeekly
$$$$$$
Sites – Unpowered25.00157.0028.00176.0031.00195.00
Sites – Powered27.00170.0030.00189.0033.00207.00
Cabins – Standard62.00390.0073.00459.0093.00585.00
Cabins – Ensuited83.00522.0096.00604.00124.00781.00
Cabins – Ultra104.00655.00120.00756.00155.00976.00
Each additional adult11.0069.0013.0081.0015.0094.00
Each additional child9.0056.0011.0069.0013.0081.00

Children aged 3 years to 16 years inclusive – Children 0 to 2 years free.

Cost for one person occupancy – deduct cost of an additional adult from above fees.

High season. Summer school holidays plus Easter and Eight Hour weekends.
Mid season. Autumn and Spring school holidays.
Low season. School terms and Winter school holidays.

Ultra cabin queen beds are provided with all linen and towels otherwise blankets, sheets, pillows, pillow slips and towels are the responsibility of the occupant.

25% of total cost of booking, with a minimum of one nights cost, to be paid by 31st August prior to Summer high season and one month in advance for all other bookings. All bookings not deposited in accordance with this requirement will be re-let.

Balance of cost of accommodation to be paid in full on arrival. EFTPOS is available.

Refunds

Refunds will only be given when booked accommodation is re-let. No refunds given if cancellation occurs within seven days of the booking. All refunds attract a $5 processing charge.

Minimum bookings apply to most weekends.

Six berth, Ultra and Ensuited Cabins are charged at a minimum of two adults and two children.

Ultra Cabins have queen beds. All other cabins have one double bed and the remainder are single bunk beds.

Television, cooking facilities, crockery and cutlery are provided. Ultra and Ensuite cabins also have a microwave.

Check In/Out

Check-in 2:00pm to 6:00pm. Check-out 8:00am to 10:00am. The maximum occupancy is twenty eight days.

It may be possible to vary check-in and check-out times by prior arrangement.

Please note that domestic animals are not permitted in the Park.